iae logo small size

Meeting Materials

(Login Required to View)
Note: Supplemental Reading Materials will be available as they are provided by the speakers.

 

Attending? Don't miss important notifcations and events!
Download the official IAE Meeting App (Whova) for your mobile device!

Get Whova Now

For feature details, visit Whova

 

Thursday, June 23, 2022 (IAE Members only)

12:00 - 1:00 pm - Officer Lunch 
1:00 - 3:00 pm - Council Meeting (Castille 2) 
3:00 - 4:00 pm - Admissions Committee (Castille 4)
3:00 - 5:00 pm - Credential and Nominating Committee Meeting (Castille 3)
3:00 - 4:00 pm - Scientific Program Committee Meeting (Castille 1)  
3:30 - 4:00 pm - Website and Social Media Committee Meeting (Castille 2)
5:30 - 6:30 pm - 2022 Annual Business Meeting Agenda (Princess Ballroom A-C)
6:30 - 8:00 pm - Social time (no planned event) 
 
 

Friday, June 24, 2022 (All Attendees)

Salon A-C

7:00 am - 8:00 am - Registration (East Foyer A&D)

8:10 am - 8:20 am - President's Welcome & Opening Remarks
 
8:20 am - Introduction to the current meeting
 
8:30 am - Michael Glick, DMD
 
9:30 am - Colin Richman DMD; BDS; LDS.RCS (Engl); H. Dip. Dent.
 
10:30 am - Rory Hume, DDS, PhD
 
11:30 am - Q&A
 
12:00 pm - President's remarks
 
12:30 pm (in Salon D-E for Lunch) - Gilbert H. Welch, MD, MPH
 
2:00 pm - Richard D. Tucker, DDS
 
3:00 pm - Colin Richman DMD; BDS; LDS.RCS (Engl); H. Dip. Dent.
 
4:00 pm - John Khademi, DDS, MS
 
5:00 pm - Q&A
 
6:30-9:00 pm  President's Reception (Salon D-E)  
All members, guests, and spouses (with ticket)

Saturday, June 25, 2022  (All Attendees)

Salon A-C

7:45 am - 8:15 am - Introduction of New Members (Member's Only meeting)
 
8:20 am - 8:30 am - Introduction to 2023 Program
 
8:30 am - Rory Hume, DDS, PhD
 
9:30 am - Michael Glick, DMD
 
10:30 am - Peter Reynolds, MCP
11:30 am - Q&A
 
12:00 pm (in Salon D-E for Lunch) 
  
1:50 pm - Intro to afternoon speakers
 
2:00 pm - Ali Etemad, DDS, MS
 
2:20 pm - Anu Deshpande, BDS, DMD, MS
 
2:40 pm - Bill Seddon, BDS
 
3:00 pm - Nishan Odabasian, DDS, MS
3:20 pm - Setrag Dermendjian, DDS, MBA
 
3:40 pm - Claire Anderson, DMD, MS
 
4:00 pm - John Khademi. DDS, MS
 
4:20 pm - Scott Weed, DDS
 
4:40 pm - Yehuda Isseroff, DDS
 
Social Hour Q&A (East Foyer A&D)
 
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm - Program Committee Meeting